Grievance BBIT Logo
a

Welcome to BBIT

About BBIT explainer video
Video Play Button

The Institute

The Budge Budge Institute of Technology or BBIT is a self-financing college in West Bengal, India offering diploma, undergraduate and postgraduate courses in Engineering and Technology and other allied fields. The college is affiliated with West Bengal State Council of Technical Education (diploma courses), Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology (undergraduate and postgraduate courses) and all the relevant programes are approved by the All India Council for Technical Education.

Budge Budge Institute of Technology (BBIT) is a technical institute whose main objective is to produce result oriented and skilled professionals to meet.. ...

Read More...
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE PERSON CONTACT NO.
Inspector-in-Charge, Budge Budge Police Station Mr. Santanu Basu 9434139657
BDO Budge Budge Ms. Reena Ghosh 8335079052
Director, BBIT Prof. (Dr.) C. V. Reddy 9830130513
Dean Students Prof. (Dr.) Siladitya Bandopadhyay 9830028627
Dean, MBA Prof. (Dr.) Rajdeep Bakshi 9433101364
Dean, Polytechnic Prof. (Dr.) Rishav deb Shukla 9335827300
Registrar, BBIT Mr. Tapas Satapathi 9836048800
Registrar, BBIT Mr. Tapas Satapathi 9836048800
NGO Mr. Ajay Agarwal 9830676940
Warden of Hostels Ms. Anita Chakraborty 9836159909
Mrs. Sharbani Chakraborty 9051759288
Mr. Uttam Bhaduri 9748249142
Guardian Representatives Mr. Brajendra Gupta 9433023972 guardian of Garima Shaw.
Mr. P.T. Bhutia 9434487510 guardian of Tenzing Bhutia
Non Teaching Staff Dr. Shubhangi Gupta 9748493158
Shri Sanjay Shaw 9331704251
Shri Amit Gupta 9831222519
Shri Anil Gupta 9903062729
Shri Samrat Ghosh 9002537488
Shri Paramanand Pandit 9903062750
Mr. Golam Masum 9433462382
Shri Prasanta Das 9831680565
Shri Santanu Chattaopadhyay 9330010892
Shri Ranjit Kalindi 8013144538
Shri Sukanta Bhowmick 8902449715
Shri Manas Kumar Parui 9804303986
Teaching Staff Ms. Priyanka Chatterjee 9830428728
Ms. Kakali Sengupta (Das) 9433101909
Ms. Srimanti Roy Choudhury 9804401166
Shri Debajit Banerjee 9830769977
Shri Jayanta Kumar Basu 9051967501
Shri Asit Paria 9474068604
Shri Saurav Sadhukhan 9903555791
Shri Sanjoy Haler 9903325525
Shri Rakesh Kumar Gupta 9051365052
Imran Khan 8013594840
Shri Shiplu Das 9547317053
MBA Ms. Satarupa Sengupta 8017852824
Mr. Manmohan Kumar 8797613828
B.TECH Soumyajit Dutta 773906945
Amit Maity 8641843419
Molay Gupta 8961111096
Mukesh Pandey --
Sandipan Ghosh 8017382614
Srijita Ghosh 9874892022
Firoza Parveen --
Debojyoti Chakraborty 9804231272
Kriti Kumari --
Shanu Mishra 8100048873
Niladri Bose 9477671391
Sayani Mukherjee 9088084118
Parijat Ghosh --
Sayantika Mukherjee --
Abhishek Ghosh Dastider --
Supriyo Pal --
Chandan Kr. Singh 9163498606
Rahul Kr. Jha 7890390293
DIPLOMA Madhuri Samanta 8697071426/8981982935
Rituparna Debnath 9674579219
Debarun Batabyal 9830883962
Arindam Sengupta --
Media Taza TV, Prabhat Khabar, Sangmarg, Durbar Kalam, Barta Akhon
Coordinator Mr. Tapas Satapathi 9433018800
ANTI RAGGING SQUAD
Teaching staff Shri Asit Paria- Asst. Professor
Shri Asit Paria- Asst. Professor
Non – Teaching Staff Shri Sanjay Shaw
Shri Amit Gupta
Shri Parmanand Pandit
Warden of Hostels Ms. Anita Chakraborty
Mrs. Sharbani Chakraborty
Mr. Uttam Bhaduri
Student Representatives Mr. Manmohan Kumar
MONITORING CELL
Class Representatives Mr. Manmohan Kumar
Shri Asit Paria- Asst. Professor
Soumyajit Dutta
Amit Maity
Molay Gupta
Mukesh Pandey
Sandipan Ghosh
Madhuri Samanta
Rituparna Debnath
Debarun Batabyal
Arindam Sengupta
Designation Name Contact Number

Director

Prof. (Dr.) C. V. Reddy

9635862575

Warden of Hostels

Mrs. Sharbani Chakraborty

9051759288

Ms. Anita Chakroborty

9836159909

Mr. Uttam Bhaduri

9748249142

Guardian Representatives

Mr. Brajendra Gupta,

Guardian of Garima Shaw

9433023972

Mr. P.T. Bhutia,

Gaurdian of Tenzing Bhutia

9434487510

Non Teaching Staff

Dr. Shubhangi Gupta

9748493158

Mr. Tapas Satapathi

9433018800

Mr. Samrat Ghosh

9002537488

Mr. Sanjay Shaw

9331704251

Mr. Golam Masum

9433462382

Mr. Prasanta Das

9831680565

Mr. Manas Barui

9831168582

Mr. Amit Gupta

9831222519

Teaching Staff

Dr. Rishab Shukla

8585088710

Prof. (Dr.) S. Bandopadhyay

9830028627

Ms. Priyanka Chatterjee

9830428728

Ms. Kakali Sengupta (Das)

9433101909

Ms. Srimanti Roy Choudhury

9804401166

Mr. Asit Paria

9474068604

Mr. Sajal Mandal

9681154085

Ms. Sumni Banerjee (Mukherjee)

9433746056

Mr. Ranjit Kalindi

8013144538

Mr. Santanu Chattopadhyay

9330010892

Coordinator

Prof. (Dr.)S. Bandopadhyay

9830028627

Ombudsman

Prof. (Dr.) Tamal Kanti Choudhury 

9830176928

705563_placement.png
15000+

Student Studied

91527_hand.png
7500+

Students Placed

531612_faculty.png
225+

Top Faculty

817901_awards.png
62+

Awards

  • Malleable Study Time

    FULLY WI- FI CAMPUS

    The entire campus are well connected with internet for easy accessing and downloading the desired study materials as well as...

  • Placement Assistance

    PLACEMENT ASSISTANCE

    The institute has a well-organized and well equipped Training and Placement Assistance Cell (TPAC) The institute also provides a large...

  • Easy To Access

    AUDIO-VISUAL CLASS ROOMS

    All the class rooms have been provided with modern Audio- Visual facilities like LCD Projector, Overhead Projector, Big-size Screen...

  • Study on the Go

    CENTRAL LIBRARY

    The central library is housed in a 5000 sq ft. hall with reading room facility for 180 students.The library collectively supports...

  • Get an Innovative, In-depth Transition

    CENTRAL COMPUTING CENTER

    A sprawling 5000 sq ft Central Computing Centre having HCL high speed desktops having 18.5” TFT monitors, with Microsoft latest ...

  • Practical & Interactive Participation

    CENTRAL WORKSHOP

    Spacious 10,000 sq ft workshop presently provides basic training and will soon be up graded to a production centre.

Scroll

Top Campus